Skip to Content
Report an accessibility problem
Engineering  |  School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment
Select Page

Facilities

Instructional laboratories

Instructional laboratories
Location
Contacts
Advanced Pavement Laboratory ISTB2 – 185 Kamil Kaloush
Michael Mamlouk
Concrete Instructional Laboratory USE 162A Jim Ernzen
Ed Weaver
Cement and Concrete Materials Laboratory ISTB2 – 175 Narayanan Neithalath
Environmental Instructional Laboratory ECD 110 SSEBE
Geotechnical Instructional Laboratory ISTB2 – 165 SSEBE
Hydraulics Laboratory ECD 123 Larry Mays
Giuseppe Mascaro
Zhihua Wang
Structures Laboratory ISTB2 – 155, 155A Barzin Mobasher
Subby Rajan
Orientation Laboratory ISTB2 – 105 Jeff Long
Peter Goguen

Research laboratories

Research laboratories
Location
Contacts
Advanced Cementitious Materials Research Laboratory ISTB2 – 271 Narayanan Neithalath
Advanced Pavement Laboratory ISTB2 – 185 Kamil Kaloush
Michael Mamlouk
Cement and Concrete Materials Laboratory ISTB2 – 175 Narayanan Neithalath  
E.M. Hoque Geotechnical Laboratory ISTB2 – 145 Ed Kavazanjian
Environmental Engineering (Research – Biodesign)  BDA Bruce Rittmann
Rolf Halden
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Anca Delgado
Environmental Microbiology Laboratory ISTB4 – 321 Morteza Abbaszadegan
Peter Fox

Emerging Contaminant and Nanomaterial Laboratory

ISTB4 – 313 Francois Perreault
Otakuye Conroy-Ben
Center for Environmental Security ISTB4 – 421 Rolf Halden
ISTB2 – Support Building (Materials Storage and Sample Preparation Area) ISTB2 – 101, 103, 107 Jeff Long
Peter Goguen
ISTB2 – Basement Area ISTB2 – BASEMENT Jeff Long
Peter Goguen
SMART Materials laboratory ISTB2 – 265 Kamil Kaloush
Structures Laboratory ISTB2 – 155, 155A Barzin Mobasher
Subby Rajan
Process Engineering and Field Preparation High Bay Lab ISTB4 – 145 Peter Fox
Rolf Halden
Zhihua Wang
Paul Westerhoff
Instrumentation Laboratory for Sustainable Water Initiative ISTB4 – 313D Paul Westerhoff
Trevor Boyer
Peter Fox
Water and Sustainability Lab ISTB4 – 305 Paul Westerhoff
Trevor Boyer
Peter Fox
UNSAT Geotechnical Laboratory ISTB2 – 161 Sandra Houston
Claudia Zapata
Chris Lawrence
Geotechnical Laboratory ISTB2 – 115 Leon van Paasen

Center for Bio-mediated & Bio-inspired Geotechnics

ECD 123 Leon van Paasen
Ed Kavazanjian

Center for Negative Carbon Emissions

 ISTB4-455, ECA-128 Klaus Lackner